Visitors

 

ASC Visitors
Bariatric Surgery Dr Dan Azagury (USA)
Dr Amir Ghaferi (USA)
Professor Rachel Batterham (UK)
Breast Surgery Dr Abigail Caudle (USA)
Burn Surgery Dr Joel Fish (Canada)
Cardiothoracic Surgery Mr Samer Nashef (UK)
Colorectal Surgery Dr John Monson (USA)
Dr Patricia Roberts (USA)
Endocrine Surgery Professor Marcin Barczynski (Poland)
Professor Herbert Chen (USA)
Professor Stan Sidhu (Australia)
Associate Professsor Carrie Lubitz (USA)
General Surgery Dr Conrad Ballecer (USA)
Dr Nial Quiney (UK)
Global Health Dr Diana Farmer (USA)
Hand Surgery Dr Christianne van Nieuwenhoven (Netherlands)
Dr Carley Vuillermin (USA)
Professor Jeffrey A. Greenberg (USA)
Hepatobiliary Surgery Dr Sean Cleary (USA)
Associate Professor Trevor Reichman (Canada)
Mr Robert Sutcliffe (UK)
Dr Mary Dillhoff (USA)
Indigenous Health
Medico-legal Mr Michael Gorton (Australia)
Military Surgery Vice Admiral Raquel Bono (USA)
Neurosurgery
Mr Dominic Thompson (UK)
Orthopaedic Surgery
Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery Professor Christine Gourin (USA)
Assistant Professor Catherine Sinclair (USA)
Paediatric Surgery Dr Sabine Sarnacki (France)
Associate Professor Eugene Kim (USA)
Pain Medicine & Surgery Professor Ashwini Sharan (USA)
Professor Konstantin Slavin (USA)
Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery Dr Babak Mehrara (USA)
Professor Christine Radtke (Austria)
Dr Beatriz Berenguer (Spain)
Quality & Safety in Surgical Practice Professor Jason Leitch (UK)
Rural Surgery Dr David Sedgwick (UK)
Senior Surgeons
Surgical Directors Professor David Pencheon (UK)
Surgical Education Professor Elizabeth Molloy (Melbourne)
Surgical History Mr Andrew Connolly (New Zealand)
Surgical Oncology Dr Alexander van Akkooi (Netherlands)
Dr Lesly Dossett (USA)
Trainees Association
Transplantation Surgery Associate Professor Peter Hughes (Melbourne)
Professor Kyung-Suk Suh (South Korea)
Trauma Surgery Dr Tina Gaarder (Norway)
Upper GI Surgery Professor Wayne Hofstetter (USA)
Dr Donald Low (USA)
Professor Lee Swanstrom (USA)
Professor Tim Underwood (UK)
Professor Mark van Berge Henegouwen (Netherlands)
Professor Richard van Hillegersberg (Netherlands)
Professor Russell White (Kenya)
Urology Professor Caroline Moore (UK)
Professor Stacy Loeb (USA)
Professor Margaret Pearle (USA)
Vascular Surgery Professor Nikolaos Tsilimparis (Germany)
Dr Darren Schneider (USA)
Dr Ross Milner (USA)
Dr Sukgu Han (USA)
Women in Surgery Program Associate Professor Lori Lerner (USA)
Younger Fellows